Club Videos view all
Knockmore - Results
Team 1 | Score | vs | Score | Team 2 | Comment | Report | More | |
25/11/2018 | ||||||||
U21 A Championship Finals 2018 | ||||||||
Westport GAA | 2-14 | vs | 1-16 | Knockmore | ||||
Referee : Declan Corcoran Venue : Islandeady | ||||||||
17/11/2018 | ||||||||
North Mayo Winter League | ||||||||
Ardagh | 2-7 | vs | 0-8 | Knockmore | ||||
Referee : Malachy Mc Carron Venue : James Stephens Park, Ballina | ||||||||
11/11/2018 | ||||||||
U21 A Championship Group 3 | ||||||||
Claremorris | 2-10 | vs | 0-9 | Knockmore | ||||
Referee : Christopher Burke Venue : Claremorris | ||||||||
Under 15 League Division 1 Cup | ||||||||
Knockmore | 3-6 | vs | 4-10 | Ballina Stephenites | ||||
Referee : Martin Flannery Venue : Knockmore GAA Club | ||||||||
03/11/2018 | ||||||||
North Mayo Winter League | ||||||||
Ballina Stephenites | - | vs | - | Knockmore | Conceded by Knockmore | |||
Referee : Declan O Boyle Jnr Venue : James Stephens Park | ||||||||
26/10/2018 | ||||||||
Minor League Division 1 Cup | ||||||||
Knockmore | 1-14 | vs | 1-8 | Westport GAA | ||||
Referee : Kevin Connelly Venue : Ballinrobe | ||||||||
21/10/2018 | ||||||||
U21 A Championship Group 3 | ||||||||
Knockmore | 0-13 | vs | 0-6 | Aghamore | ||||
Referee : Sean Tolan Venue : St. Joseph's Park | ||||||||
Under 15 League Division 1 Cup | ||||||||
Westport St Patrick's | 2-9 | vs | 4-13 | Knockmore | ||||
Referee : Neil Cooney Venue : Westport GAA Club | ||||||||
19/10/2018 | ||||||||
Mayo Snr League Division 4 | ||||||||
Castlebar Mitchels | 2-19 | vs | 0-10 | Knockmore | ||||
Referee : Mel Kenny Venue : Páirc Josie Munnelly | ||||||||
14/10/2018 | ||||||||
Minor League Division 1 Cup | ||||||||
Knockmore | 4-26 | vs | 3-16 | Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin | ||||
Referee : Liam Devenney Venue : St. Joseph's Park | ||||||||
Under 15 League Division 1B | ||||||||
Béal an Mhuirthead | 1-12 | vs | 3-8 | Knockmore | ||||
Referee : Martin Flannery Venue : Tallagh | ||||||||
09/10/2018 | ||||||||
Under 15 League Division 4B | ||||||||
Castlebar Mitchels | 2-16 | vs | 0-11 | Knockmore | ||||
Referee : John Jennings Venue : Páirc Josie Munnelly | ||||||||
07/10/2018 | ||||||||
Under 15 League Division 1B | ||||||||
Knockmore | 4-11 | vs | 1-4 | Claremorris | ||||
Referee : Vincent Neary Venue : St. Joseph's Park | ||||||||
06/10/2018 | ||||||||
North Mayo Junior A Championship | ||||||||
Knockmore | 0-5 | vs | 1-12 | Ardagh | ||||
Referee : Vincent Neary Venue : St. Joseph's Park | ||||||||
30/09/2018 | ||||||||
Mayo Snr League Division 4 | ||||||||
Knockmore | 2-12 | vs | 0-9 | Davitts | ||||
Referee : Vincent Tomas Venue : St. Joseph's Park | ||||||||
Under 15 League Division 4B | ||||||||
Westport St Patrick's | 0-3 | vs | 6-20 | Knockmore | ||||
Referee : Shane Corcoran Venue : Westport GAA Club | ||||||||
29/09/2018 | ||||||||
Mayo Snr League Division 1 | ||||||||
Garrymore | 0-15 | vs | 2-15 | Knockmore | ||||
Referee : Kevin Connelly Venue : Garrymore GAA Pitch | ||||||||
25/09/2018 | ||||||||
Homeland Under 16 F Championship Cup | ||||||||
Westport GAA | 2-11 | vs | 2-12 | Knockmore | ||||
Referee : Kieran Barnicle Venue : Mulvey Park, Castlebar | ||||||||
Under 13 League Division 1B | ||||||||
Knockmore | 2-7 | vs | 5-13 | Bohola Moy Davitts | ||||
Referee : Liam Henry Venue : St. Joseph's Park | ||||||||
Under 13 League Division 5B | ||||||||
Knockmore | 4-4 | vs | 1-7 | Ardnaree | ||||
Referee : TBC Venue : St. Joseph's Park | ||||||||
23/09/2018 | ||||||||
Mayo Snr Championship - Knockout | ||||||||
Crossmolina Deel Rovers | 0-7 | vs | 1-12 | Knockmore | ||||
Referee : Declan Corcoran Venue : James Stephens Park, Ballina | ||||||||
Under 15 League Division 1B | ||||||||
Bohola Moy Davitts | 1-9 | vs | 4-8 | Knockmore | ||||
Referee : TBC Venue : Foxford | ||||||||
21/09/2018 | ||||||||
North Mayo U16 D Championship | ||||||||
Bonniconlon | 2-7 | vs | 4-9 | Knockmore | ||||
Referee : Richard Cosgrove Venue : James Stephens Park, Ballina | ||||||||
16/09/2018 | ||||||||
Mayo Snr League Division 4 | ||||||||
Swinford | 4-11 | vs | 3-12 | Knockmore | ||||
Referee : Michael Herr Venue : Robert McCallion Memorial pitch | ||||||||
Under 15 League Division 1B | ||||||||
Knockmore | 0-7 | vs | 2-11 | Ballina Stephenites | ||||
Referee : Liam Henry Venue : St. Joseph's Park | ||||||||
Under 15 League Division 4B | ||||||||
Knockmore | 0-5 | vs | 8-13 | Ballina Stephenites | ||||
Referee : Pat Dowling Venue : St. Joseph's Park | ||||||||
15/09/2018 | ||||||||
Mayo Snr League Division 1 | ||||||||
Knockmore | 1-15 | vs | 2-7 | Claremorris | ||||
Referee : Mel Kenny Venue : St. Joseph's Park | ||||||||
North Mayo Junior B Championship | ||||||||
Kilfian | 1-20 | vs | 0-7 | Knockmore | ||||
Referee : Michael Herr Venue : Kilfian | ||||||||
14/09/2018 | ||||||||
Mayo Minor A Championship 2018 | ||||||||
Westport GAA | 2-12 | vs | 1-12 | Knockmore | ||||
Referee : John Glavey Venue : Westport GAA Club | ||||||||
12/09/2018 | ||||||||
North Mayo U16 C Championship 2018 | ||||||||
Knockmore | 0-2 | vs | 2-10 | Crossmolina Deel Rovers | ||||
Referee : Declan O Boyle Jnr Venue : James Stephens Park, Ballina | ||||||||
10/09/2018 | ||||||||
Under 13 League Division 1B | ||||||||
Kiltimagh | 2-7 | vs | 6-11 | Knockmore | ||||
Referee : Thaigh Morley Venue : Kiltimagh | ||||||||
Under 13 League Division 5B | ||||||||
Kiltimagh | 6-6 | vs | 0-6 | Knockmore | ||||
Referee : Liam Higgins Venue : Kiltimagh | ||||||||
09/09/2018 | ||||||||
Mayo Snr Championship Group 2 | ||||||||
Knockmore | 0-17 | vs | 2-14 | Garrymore | ||||
Referee : John Glavey Venue : MacHale Park, Castlebar | ||||||||
03/09/2018 | ||||||||
Under 13 League Division 1B | ||||||||
Knockmore | 4-10 | vs | 2-8 | Ballina Stephenites | ||||
Referee : Sean Tolan Venue : St. Joseph's Park | ||||||||
Under 13 League Division 5B | ||||||||
Knockmore | 7-4 | vs | 4-7 | Ballina Stephenites | ||||
Referee : Martin Flannery Venue : St. Joseph's Park | ||||||||
02/09/2018 | ||||||||
Mayo Snr League Division 6 Knockout | ||||||||
Knockmore | 2-12 | vs | 3-10 | Burrishoole | ||||
Referee : Kieran Barnicle Venue : Islandeady | ||||||||
01/09/2018 | ||||||||
Mayo Snr League Division 4 | ||||||||
Knockmore | 6-11 | vs | 1-8 | Ballintubber | ||||
Referee : Padraic Doherty Venue : St. Joseph's Park | ||||||||
30/08/2018 | ||||||||
North Mayo U14 C Championship | ||||||||
Bonniconlon | - | vs | - | Knockmore | Conceded by Knockmore | |||
Referee : Pat Dowling Venue : Kilfian | ||||||||
26/08/2018 | ||||||||
M Walsh Intermediate Group 2 | ||||||||
Knockmore | 0-6 | vs | 3-9 | Balla | ||||
Referee : Sean Tolan Venue : St. Joseph's Park | ||||||||
25/08/2018 | ||||||||
Mayo Snr Championship Group 2 | ||||||||
Knockmore | 1-13 | vs | 1-13 | Bohola Moy Davitts | ||||
Referee : Ronan Gurren Venue : St. Joseph's Park | ||||||||
24/08/2018 | ||||||||
Mayo Minor A Championship Group 2 | ||||||||
Charlestown Sarsfields | 1-13 | vs | 0-15 | Knockmore | ||||
Referee : John Glavey Venue : Fr. O'Hara Park | ||||||||
22/08/2018 | ||||||||
North Mayo U16 C Championship 2018 | ||||||||
Knockmore | - | vs | - | Ballina Stephenites | Conceded by Ballina Stephenites | |||
Referee : Pat Dowling Venue : St. Joseph's Park | ||||||||
21/08/2018 | ||||||||
North Mayo U16 A Championship 2018 | ||||||||
Ballina Stephenites | 4-10 | vs | 2-12 | Knockmore | ||||
Referee : Michael Herr Venue : James Stephens Park | ||||||||
20/08/2018 | ||||||||
Under 13 League Division 1B | ||||||||
Claremorris | 4-9 | vs | 3-6 | Knockmore | ||||
Referee : Jon Finn Venue : Claremorris | ||||||||
Under 13 League Division 5B | ||||||||
Claremorris | - | vs | - | Knockmore | Conceded by Knockmore | |||
Referee : Mark Tuffy Venue : Claremorris | ||||||||
18/08/2018 | ||||||||
Mayo Junior A Championship - Knockout | ||||||||
Kilmeena | 4-18 | vs | 2-13 | Knockmore | ||||
Referee : Peter Geraghty Venue : James Stephens Park, Ballina | ||||||||
15/08/2018 | ||||||||
Homeland Under 16 F Championship 2018 | ||||||||
Westport GAA | 1-8 | vs | 2-10 | Knockmore | ||||
Referee : Neil Cooney Venue : Westport GAA Club | ||||||||
14/08/2018 | ||||||||
North Mayo U14 A Championship | ||||||||
Béal an Mhuirthead | 2-6 | vs | 3-1 | Knockmore | ||||
Referee : John Walker Venue : Tallagh | ||||||||
11/08/2018 | ||||||||
Mayo Snr League Division 1 | ||||||||
Knockmore | 1-11 | vs | 0-11 | Ballintubber | ||||
Referee : Paul Lydon Venue : St. Joseph's Park | ||||||||
09/08/2018 | ||||||||
Mayo Minor A Championship Group 2 | ||||||||
Knockmore | 4-16 | vs | 3-8 | Annagh Rovers | ||||
Referee : Liam Devenney Venue : St. Joseph's Park | ||||||||
08/08/2018 | ||||||||
Homeland Under 16 F Championship 2018 | ||||||||
Castlebar Mitchels | 2-3 | vs | 3-17 | Knockmore | ||||
Referee : Kieran Barnicle Venue : Páirc Josie Munnelly | ||||||||
North Mayo U14 C Championship | ||||||||
Ballina Stephenites | 5-6 | vs | 9-14 | Knockmore | ||||
Referee : Padraic Doherty Venue : James Stephens Park | ||||||||
06/08/2018 | ||||||||
M Walsh Intermediate Group 2 | ||||||||
Ardnaree | 2-14 | vs | 1-11 | Knockmore | ||||
Referee : Martin Flannery Venue : Ardnaree | ||||||||
23/07/2018 | ||||||||
North Mayo U14 C Championship | ||||||||
Knockmore | 1-2 | vs | 7-22 | Bonniconlon | ||||
Referee : Michael Herr Venue : St. Joseph's Park | ||||||||
22/07/2018 | ||||||||
Mayo Snr League Division 6A | ||||||||
Bonniconlon | 2-14 | vs | 7-12 | Knockmore | ||||
Referee : Malachy Mc Carron Venue : Bonniconlon | ||||||||
21/07/2018 | ||||||||
Mayo Snr League Division 4 | ||||||||
Knockmore | 2-16 | vs | 0-11 | Crossmolina Deel Rovers | ||||
Referee : Malachy Mc Carron Venue : St. Joseph's Park | ||||||||
19/07/2018 | ||||||||
North Mayo U14 A Championship | ||||||||
Knockmore | 5-12 | vs | 1-5 | Erris St. Pats | ||||
Referee : Liam Henry Venue : St. Joseph's Park | ||||||||
17/07/2018 | ||||||||
Homeland Under 16 A Championship Group 1 | ||||||||
Knockmore | 0-6 | vs | 2-7 | Castlebar Mitchels | ||||
Referee : Malachy Mc Carron Venue : St. Joseph's Park | ||||||||
15/07/2018 | ||||||||
Mayo Snr League Division 4 | ||||||||
Kilmovee Shamrocks | 0-10 | vs | 1-13 | Knockmore | ||||
Referee : Frank Flynn Venue : Kilmovee | ||||||||
M Walsh Senior 2018 Knockout | ||||||||
Charlestown Sarsfields | 0-11 | vs | 0-10 | Knockmore | ||||
Referee : Michael Daly Venue : Fr. O'Hara Park | ||||||||
North Mayo Minor A Championship 2018 | ||||||||
Béal an Mhuirthead | 2-9 | vs | 2-16 | Knockmore | ||||
Referee : Vincent Neary Venue : Crossmolina GAA Club | ||||||||
13/07/2018 | ||||||||
M Walsh Senior 2018 Knockout | ||||||||
Aghamore | 0-12 | vs | 3-10 | Knockmore | ||||
Referee : Garryowen Mc Mahon Venue : Aghamore | ||||||||
11/07/2018 | ||||||||
Homeland Under 16 F Championship 2018 | ||||||||
Knockmore | - | vs | - | Ballina Stephenites | Conceded by Ballina Stephenites | |||
Referee : Vincent Tomas Venue : St. Joseph's Park | ||||||||
10/07/2018 | ||||||||
Homeland Under 16 A Championship Group 1 | ||||||||
Claremorris | 5-13 | vs | 3-8 | Knockmore | ||||
Referee : Kevin Connelly Venue : Claremorris | ||||||||
09/07/2018 | ||||||||
Under 12 Summer League 2018 Group B | ||||||||
Castlebar Mitchels | 8-9 | vs | 3-6 | Knockmore | ||||
Referee : Kieran Barnicle Venue : Páirc Josie Munnelly | ||||||||
Under 12 Summer League 2018 Group K | ||||||||
Castlebar Mitchels | 4-6 | vs | 7-5 | Knockmore | ||||
Referee : Tomas Mc Loughlin Venue : Páirc Josie Munnelly | ||||||||
08/07/2018 | ||||||||
Mayo Snr League Division 6A | ||||||||
Knockmore | 2-16 | vs | 2-11 | Ardagh | ||||
Referee : Liam Henry Venue : St. Joseph's Park | ||||||||
06/07/2018 | ||||||||
North Mayo Minor A Championship 2018 | ||||||||
Ballina Stephenites | 2-7 | vs | 3-13 | Knockmore | ||||
Referee : Vincent Neary Venue : James Stephens Park | ||||||||
05/07/2018 | ||||||||
Under 14 E Championship Group 1 | ||||||||
Knockmore | 4-12 | vs | 3-7 | Castlebar Mitchels | ||||
Referee : Pat Dowling Venue : St. Joseph's Park | ||||||||
03/07/2018 | ||||||||
Homeland Under 16 A Championship Group 1 | ||||||||
Knockmore | 1-12 | vs | 4-10 | Westport GAA | ||||
Referee : Vincent Neary Venue : St. Joseph's Park | ||||||||
02/07/2018 | ||||||||
Under 12 Summer League 2018 Group B | ||||||||
Knockmore | 5-2 | vs | 1-18 | Crossmolina Deel Rovers | ||||
Referee : Petra Mc Loughlin Venue : St. Joseph's Park | ||||||||
Under 12 Summer League 2018 Group K | ||||||||
Knockmore | 8-4 | vs | 3-9 | Crossmolina Deel Rovers | ||||
Referee : Pat Dowling Venue : St. Joseph's Park | ||||||||
01/07/2018 | ||||||||
Mayo Junior A Championship - Group 4 | ||||||||
Knockmore | 1-9 | vs | 1-12 | Balla | ||||
Referee : Christopher Burke Venue : Kiltimagh GAA Club | ||||||||
Sweeney Cup Knockout | ||||||||
Béal an Mhuirthead | 1-8 | vs | 2-12 | Knockmore | ||||
Referee : Padraic Doherty Venue : Kilfian | ||||||||
29/06/2018 | ||||||||
Mayo Junior C Championship Group 2 | ||||||||
Balla | 1-17 | vs | 0-8 | Knockmore | ||||
Referee : Padraic Doherty Venue : Foxford | ||||||||
27/06/2018 | ||||||||
Under 14 E Championship Group 1 | ||||||||
Claremorris | 8-12 | vs | 6-10 | Knockmore | ||||
Referee : Martin Murphy Venue : Claremorris | ||||||||
26/06/2018 | ||||||||
Under 14 B Championship Group 1 | ||||||||
Knockmore | 3-2 | vs | 3-10 | Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin | ||||
Referee : Peter Geraghty Venue : St. Joseph's Park | ||||||||
25/06/2018 | ||||||||
Under 12 Summer League 2018 Group B | ||||||||
Swinford | 3-6 | vs | 4-12 | Knockmore | ||||
Referee : Jon Finn Venue : Robert McCallion Memorial pitch | ||||||||
Under 12 Summer League 2018 Group K | ||||||||
Swinford | 5-10 | vs | 7-13 | Knockmore | ||||
Referee : Raymond Devine Venue : Robert McCallion Memorial pitch | ||||||||
24/06/2018 | ||||||||
Mayo Snr League Division 1 | ||||||||
Ballina Stephenites | 1-15 | vs | 1-15 | Knockmore | ||||
Referee : John Glavey Venue : James Stephens Park | ||||||||
21/06/2018 | ||||||||
Under 14 B Championship Group 1 | ||||||||
Knockmore | 5-7 | vs | 6-7 | Béal an Mhuirthead | ||||
Referee : Liam Devenney Venue : St. Joseph's Park | ||||||||
Under 12 Summer League 2018 Group B | ||||||||
Ballinrobe | 1-13 | vs | 6-5 | Knockmore | ||||
Referee : Garryowen Mc Mahon Venue : Ballinrobe | ||||||||
Under 12 Summer League 2018 Group K | ||||||||
Ballinrobe | 7-11 | vs | 5-10 | Knockmore | ||||
Referee : Dominic Mc Hugh Venue : Ballinrobe | ||||||||
20/06/2018 | ||||||||
Under 14 E Championship Group 1 | ||||||||
Knockmore | 6-11 | vs | 7-9 | Westport St Patrick's | ||||
Referee : Pat Dowling Venue : St. Joseph's Park | ||||||||
16/06/2018 | ||||||||
Mayo Snr League Division 1 | ||||||||
Castlebar Mitchels | 1-13 | vs | 0-16 | Knockmore | ||||
Referee : Kevin Connelly Venue : Páirc Josie Munnelly | ||||||||
14/06/2018 | ||||||||
Under 14 B Championship Group 1 | ||||||||
Ardnaree | 2-4 | vs | 3-6 | Knockmore | ||||
Referee : Vincent Neary Venue : Ardnaree | ||||||||
11/06/2018 | ||||||||
Under 12 Summer League 2018 Group B | ||||||||
Knockmore | 7-4 | vs | 2-7 | Aghamore | ||||
Referee : John Walker Venue : St. Joseph's Park | ||||||||
Under 12 Summer League 2018 Group K | ||||||||
Knockmore | 8-8 | vs | 14-8 | Aghamore | ||||
Referee : Padraic Doherty Venue : St. Joseph's Park | ||||||||
10/06/2018 | ||||||||
M Walsh Intermediate Group 2 | ||||||||
Louisburgh | 2-8 | vs | 0-9 | Knockmore | ||||
Referee : Neil Cooney Venue : Louisburgh Gaa pitch | ||||||||
M Walsh Group 1 | ||||||||
Knockmore | - | vs | - | Claremorris | Conceded by Claremorris | |||
Referee : Jon Finn Venue : St. Joseph's Park | ||||||||
31/05/2018 | ||||||||
Under 14 League Division 5C 2018 | ||||||||
Knockmore | 4-6 | vs | 3-13 | Kilmeena | ||||
Referee : Pat Dowling Venue : St. Joseph's Park | ||||||||
28/05/2018 | ||||||||
Minor League Division 1B | ||||||||
Annagh Rovers | 1-13 | vs | 4-13 | Knockmore | ||||
Referee : Peter Geraghty Venue : Ballyhaunis | ||||||||
27/05/2018 | ||||||||
Mayo Snr League Division 4 | ||||||||
Cill Chomain | 1-8 | vs | 2-15 | Knockmore | ||||
Referee : Malachy Mc Carron Venue : Cill Chomain | ||||||||
Mayo Snr League Division 6A | ||||||||
Kiltane | 5-14 | vs | 4-13 | Knockmore | ||||
Referee : Michael Herr Venue : Bangor Erris | ||||||||
26/05/2018 | ||||||||
Mayo Snr League Division 1 | ||||||||
Knockmore | 2-14 | vs | 5-6 | Breaffy | ||||
Referee : Vincent Neary Venue : St. Joseph's Park | ||||||||
22/05/2018 | ||||||||
Under 16 League Division 2 Cup | ||||||||
Knockmore | 1-9 | vs | 2-5 | Kilmeena | ||||
Referee : Ronan Gurren Venue : Breaffy | ||||||||
21/05/2018 | ||||||||
Under 14 League Division 2 Cup 2018 | ||||||||
Aghamore | 1-13 | vs | 1-6 | Knockmore | ||||
Referee : Christopher Burke Venue : Aghamore | ||||||||
20/05/2018 | ||||||||
Mayo Junior C Championship Group 2 | ||||||||
Islandeady | 4-16 | vs | 3-5 | Knockmore | ||||
Referee : Kieran Barnicle Venue : Islandeady | ||||||||
M Walsh Group 1 | ||||||||
Ballaghaderreen | 2-15 | vs | 4-8 | Knockmore | ||||
Referee : Michael Daly Venue : Ballaghaderreen | ||||||||
19/05/2018 | ||||||||
Mayo Junior A Championship - Group 4 | ||||||||
Knockmore | 2-13 | vs | 1-9 | Ballina Stephenites | ||||
Referee : Brian Kilkelly Venue : St. Joseph's Park | ||||||||
17/05/2018 | ||||||||
Under 14 League Division 2 Cup 2018 | ||||||||
Knockmore | 6-13 | vs | 3-6 | Ardnaree | ||||
Referee : Liam Henry Venue : St. Joseph's Park | ||||||||
15/05/2018 | ||||||||
Under 16 League Division 2 Cup | ||||||||
Knockmore | 3-12 | vs | 0-4 | Ballintubber | ||||
Referee : Vincent Neary Venue : St. Joseph's Park | ||||||||
14/05/2018 | ||||||||
U12 Spring League Grp A | ||||||||
Westport St Patrick's | 0-12 | vs | 1-8 | Knockmore | ||||
Referee : Kieran Barnicle Venue : Westport GAA Club | ||||||||
U12 Spring league Group J 2018 | ||||||||
Westport St Patrick's | 2-8 | vs | 1-3 | Knockmore | ||||
Referee : TBC Venue : Westport GAA Club | ||||||||
13/05/2018 | ||||||||
M Walsh Intermediate Group 2 | ||||||||
Knockmore | - | vs | - | Mayo Gaels | Conceded by Mayo Gaels | |||
Referee : Padraic Doherty Venue : St. Joseph's Park | ||||||||
12/05/2018 | ||||||||
M Walsh Group 1 | ||||||||
Knockmore | - | vs | - | Davitts | Conceded by Davitts | |||
Referee : John Walker Venue : St. Joseph's Park | ||||||||
Minor League Division 1B | ||||||||
Ballaghaderreen | 3-8 | vs | 1-15 | Knockmore | ||||
Referee : Ronan Gurren Venue : Ballaghaderreen | ||||||||
10/05/2018 | ||||||||
Under 14 League Division 2A 2018 | ||||||||
Knockmore | 8-8 | vs | 1-8 | Ballintubber | ||||
Referee : Liam Devenney Venue : St. Joseph's Park | ||||||||
Under 14 League Division 5C 2018 | ||||||||
Westport St Patrick's | - | vs | - | Knockmore | Conceded by Knockmore | |||
Referee : Neil Cooney Venue : Westport GAA Club | ||||||||
09/05/2018 | ||||||||
Under 16 League Division 6 Cup | ||||||||
Breaffy | 3-8 | vs | 1-10 | Knockmore | ||||
Referee : Martin Kennedy Venue : Breaffy | ||||||||
08/05/2018 | ||||||||
Under 16 League Division 2 | ||||||||
The Neale | 2-8 | vs | 2-16 | Knockmore | ||||
Referee : Martin Murphy Venue : Cong GAA Pitch | ||||||||
07/05/2018 | ||||||||
U12 Spring League Grp A | ||||||||
Knockmore | 6-6 | vs | 2-6 | Castlebar Mitchels | ||||
Referee : Vincent Tomas Venue : St. Joseph's Park | ||||||||
U12 Spring league Group J 2018 | ||||||||
Knockmore | 4-4 | vs | 1-4 | Castlebar Mitchels | ||||
Referee : Martin Flannery Venue : St. Joseph's Park | ||||||||
06/05/2018 | ||||||||
Mayo Snr League Division 4 | ||||||||
Knockmore | 3-12 | vs | 0-5 | Charlestown Sarsfields | ||||
Referee : Christopher Burke Venue : St. Joseph's Park | ||||||||
05/05/2018 | ||||||||
Mayo Snr League Division 1 | ||||||||
Charlestown Sarsfields | 1-5 | vs | 2-9 | Knockmore | ||||
Referee : Jerome Henry Venue : Fr. O'Hara Park | ||||||||
03/05/2018 | ||||||||
Minor League Division 1B | ||||||||
Knockmore | - | vs | - | Claremorris | Conceded by Claremorris | |||
Referee : TBC Venue : St. Joseph's Park | ||||||||
Under 14 League Division 2A 2018 | ||||||||
Ardnaree | 1-7 | vs | 7-10 | Knockmore | ||||
Referee : Martin Flannery Venue : Ardnaree | ||||||||
Under 14 League Division 5C 2018 | ||||||||
Knockmore | 2-0 | vs | 14-17 | Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin | ||||
Referee : Padraic Doherty Venue : St. Joseph's Park | ||||||||
30/04/2018 | ||||||||
U12 Spring League Grp A | ||||||||
Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin | 8-8 | vs | 6-3 | Knockmore | ||||
Referee : Jimmy Feeney Venue : Parke GAA Club | ||||||||
U12 Spring league Group J 2018 | ||||||||
Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin | 5-21 | vs | 0-2 | Knockmore | ||||
Referee : John Boyle Venue : Parke GAA Club | ||||||||
29/04/2018 | ||||||||
Mayo Snr League Division 4 | ||||||||
Ballina Stephenites | 0-7 | vs | 3-19 | Knockmore | ||||
Referee : Jon Finn Venue : James Stephens Park | ||||||||
Mayo Snr League Division 6A | ||||||||
Knockmore | 2-9 | vs | 0-12 | Moygownagh | ||||
Referee : Vincent Tomas Venue : St. Joseph's Park | ||||||||
28/04/2018 | ||||||||
Mayo Snr League Division 1 | ||||||||
Knockmore | 1-13 | vs | 0-7 | Crossmolina Deel Rovers | ||||
Referee : Ronan Gurren Venue : St. Joseph's Park | ||||||||
27/04/2018 | ||||||||
Minor League Division 1B | ||||||||
Knockmore | - | vs | - | Balla | Conceded by Balla | |||
Referee : Benny Holmes Venue : St. Joseph's Park | ||||||||
25/04/2018 | ||||||||
Under 16 League Division 6 | ||||||||
Westport GAA | 1-6 | vs | 3-4 | Knockmore | ||||
Referee : Kevin Corcoran Venue : Westport GAA Club | ||||||||
24/04/2018 | ||||||||
Under 16 League Division 2 | ||||||||
Knockmore | 1-12 | vs | 2-6 | Breaffy | ||||
Referee : Michael Herr Venue : St. Joseph's Park | ||||||||
23/04/2018 | ||||||||
Under 14 League Division 5C 2018 | ||||||||
Kilmeena | 5-5 | vs | 6-9 | Knockmore | ||||
Referee : Martin Walsh Venue : Kilmeena | ||||||||
U12 Spring League Grp A | ||||||||
Knockmore | 4-11 | vs | 1-6 | Ballina Stephenites | ||||
Referee : Liam Henry Venue : St. Joseph's Park | ||||||||
U12 Spring league Group J 2018 | ||||||||
Knockmore | 6-4 | vs | 4-2 | Ballina Stephenites | ||||
Referee : Petra Mc Loughlin Venue : St. Joseph's Park | ||||||||
22/04/2018 | ||||||||
Mayo Junior A Championship - Group 4 | ||||||||
Charlestown Sarsfields | 0-5 | vs | 0-10 | Knockmore | ||||
Referee : Martin Murphy Venue : Fr. O'Hara Park | ||||||||
Mayo Junior C Championship Group 2 | ||||||||
Knockmore | 0-6 | vs | 4-26 | Louisburgh | ||||
Referee : Sean Tolan Venue : St. Joseph's Park | ||||||||
21/04/2018 | ||||||||
Mayo Snr League Division 1 | ||||||||
Hollymount-Carramore | 2-10 | vs | 2-12 | Knockmore | ||||
Referee : Paul Lydon Venue : Hollymount-Carramore | ||||||||
20/04/2018 | ||||||||
Minor League Division 1B | ||||||||
Knockmore | 1-11 | vs | 3-7 | Ballaghaderreen | ||||
Referee : Pat Dowling Venue : St. Joseph's Park | ||||||||
19/04/2018 | ||||||||
Under 14 League Division 2A 2018 | ||||||||
Knockmore | 4-10 | vs | 4-3 | Balla | ||||
Referee : Sean Tolan Venue : St. Joseph's Park | ||||||||
18/04/2018 | ||||||||
Under 16 League Division 6 | ||||||||
Knockmore | 3-8 | vs | 1-3 | Castlebar Mitchels | ||||
Referee : Vincent Tomas Venue : St. Joseph's Park | ||||||||
17/04/2018 | ||||||||
Under 16 League Division 2 | ||||||||
Ballintubber | 2-8 | vs | 1-12 | Knockmore | ||||
Referee : Mel Kenny Venue : Ray Prendergast Memorial Park | ||||||||
15/04/2018 | ||||||||
Mayo Snr League Division 6A | ||||||||
Kilmovee Shamrocks | 0-3 | vs | 8-13 | Knockmore | ||||
Referee : John Boyle Venue : Kilmovee | ||||||||
Under 16 League Division 6 | ||||||||
Breaffy | 2-10 | vs | 2-8 | Knockmore | ||||
Referee : John Boyle Venue : Breaffy | ||||||||
14/04/2018 | ||||||||
Mayo Snr League Division 4 | ||||||||
Knockmore | 1-9 | vs | 1-5 | Westport GAA | ||||
Referee : Patrick Munnelly Venue : St. Joseph's Park | ||||||||
13/04/2018 | ||||||||
Minor League Division 1B | ||||||||
Knockmore | 4-19 | vs | 1-6 | Annagh Rovers | ||||
Referee : Malachy Mc Carron Venue : St. Joseph's Park | ||||||||
12/04/2018 | ||||||||
Under 14 League Division 2A 2018 | ||||||||
Erris St. Pats | 2-8 | vs | 2-7 | Knockmore | ||||
Referee : Michael Herr Venue : Erris St. Pats | ||||||||
Under 14 League Division 5C 2018 | ||||||||
Knockmore | 3-3 | vs | 3-12 | Westport St Patrick's | ||||
Referee : Martin Flannery Venue : St. Joseph's Park | ||||||||
10/04/2018 | ||||||||
Under 16 League Division 2 | ||||||||
Knockmore | 5-5 | vs | 0-12 | Mayo Gaels | ||||
Referee : Michael Herr Venue : St. Joseph's Park | ||||||||
08/04/2018 | ||||||||
Mayo Snr League Division 4 | ||||||||
Killala | 3-7 | vs | 2-7 | Knockmore | ||||
Referee : Patrick Munnelly Venue : Killala | ||||||||
07/04/2018 | ||||||||
Mayo Snr Championship Group 2 | ||||||||
Charlestown Sarsfields | 1-12 | vs | 1-9 | Knockmore | ||||
Referee : Charlie Collins Venue : A: Connacht GAA Centre | ||||||||
05/04/2018 | ||||||||
Under 14 League Division 2A 2018 | ||||||||
Knockmore | 1-3 | vs | 5-12 | Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin | ||||
Referee : Liam Henry Venue : St. Joseph's Park | ||||||||
Under 14 League Division 5C 2018 | ||||||||
Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin | 10-8 | vs | 2-2 | Knockmore | ||||
Referee : Pat Dowling Venue : Parke GAA Club | ||||||||
04/04/2018 | ||||||||
Under 16 League Division 6 | ||||||||
Ballina Stephenites | 6-10 | vs | 1-2 | Knockmore | ||||
Referee : Pat Dowling Venue : James Stephens Park | ||||||||
01/04/2018 | ||||||||
Mayo Snr League Division 4 | ||||||||
Knockmore | 1-11 | vs | 0-6 | Tuar Mhic Éadaigh | ||||
Referee : Michael Daly Venue : St. Joseph's Park | ||||||||
Mayo Snr League Division 6A | ||||||||
Knockmore | 2-12 | vs | 4-6 | Lacken | ||||
Referee : Padraic Doherty Venue : St. Joseph's Park | ||||||||
31/03/2018 | ||||||||
Mayo Snr League Division 1 | ||||||||
Aghamore | 1-12 | vs | 0-12 | Knockmore | ||||
Referee : Kevin Connelly Venue : Aghamore | ||||||||
30/03/2018 | ||||||||
Under 16 League Division 2 | ||||||||
Bohola Moy Davitts | 2-11 | vs | 2-10 | Knockmore | ||||
Referee : Liam Higgins Venue : Foxford | ||||||||
29/03/2018 | ||||||||
Under 14 League Division 2A 2018 | ||||||||
Crossmolina Deel Rovers | 4-11 | vs | 2-3 | Knockmore | ||||
Referee : Richard Cosgrove Venue : Crossmolina | ||||||||
Under 14 League Division 5C 2018 | ||||||||
Knockmore | - | vs | - | Ardnaree | Conceded by Ardnaree | |||
Referee : TBC Venue : St. Joseph's Park | ||||||||
28/03/2018 | ||||||||
Minor League Division 1B | ||||||||
Balla | 1-6 | vs | 2-19 | Knockmore | ||||
Referee : Vincent Joyce Venue : Balla | ||||||||
Under 16 League Division 6 | ||||||||
Knockmore | - | vs | - | Swinford | Conceded by Swinford | |||
Referee : Pat Dowling Venue : St. Joseph's Park | ||||||||
27/03/2018 | ||||||||
Under 16 League Division 2 | ||||||||
Knockmore | 2-10 | vs | 2-2 | Kilmeena | ||||
Referee : Liam Higgins Venue : St. Joseph's Park | ||||||||
25/03/2018 | ||||||||
Minor League Division 1B | ||||||||
Claremorris | 0-3 | vs | 4-15 | Knockmore | ||||
Referee : Garryowen Mc Mahon Venue : Claremorris | ||||||||
24/03/2018 | ||||||||
Mayo Snr League Division 1 | ||||||||
Knockmore | 0-16 | vs | 1-8 | Kiltimagh | ||||
Referee : Garryowen Mc Mahon Venue : St. Joseph's Park | ||||||||
20/03/2018 | ||||||||
Under 16 League Division 2 | ||||||||
Ballaghaderreen | 0-7 | vs | 3-8 | Knockmore | ||||
Referee : Jon Finn Venue : Ballaghaderreen | ||||||||
19/03/2018 | ||||||||
Sweeney Cup Group 2 | ||||||||
Ballina Stephenites | 0-6 | vs | 1-9 | Knockmore | ||||
Referee : Vincent Neary Venue : James Stephens Park | ||||||||
17/03/2018 | ||||||||
Sweeney Cup Group 2 | ||||||||
Knockmore | - | vs | - | Kiltane | Conceded by Kiltane | |||
Referee : Benny Holmes Venue : St. Joseph's Park | ||||||||
10/03/2018 | ||||||||
Feile B Group 1 | ||||||||
Ardmoy MacHales | 2-4 | vs | 5-4 | Knockmore | ||||
Referee : Liam Henry Venue : Knockmore GAA Club | ||||||||
Knockmore | 2-4 | vs | 3-10 | Crossmolina Deel Rovers | ||||
Referee : Liam Henry Venue : Knockmore GAA Club | ||||||||
Erris St. Pats | 3-7 | vs | 0-2 | Knockmore | ||||
Referee : Liam Henry Venue : Knockmore GAA Club | ||||||||
25/02/2018 | ||||||||
Sweeney Cup Group 2 | ||||||||
Crossmolina Deel Rovers | 0-11 | vs | 5-11 | Knockmore | ||||
Referee : Padraic Doherty Venue : Crossmolina |