• 1 2020 Mayo LGFA Minor champions
  • 1 2020 Semifinal v Ballina
    Conall and...
  • 1 Mayo senior champions 2020
  • 1 2020 SemiFinal v Ballina
    Pedro bearing...
  • 1 2020 Semifinal v Ballina
    Kevin McLoughlin...

Wednesday 12th June, 2024
Homeland U12 Grading League Group 3
Béal an Mhuirthead - vs - Knockmore
Saturday 08th June, 2024
Mayo GAA SFL Division 1A 2024
Ballyhaunis 0 - 11 vs 2 - 7 Knockmore
Friday 07th June, 2024
Mayo GAA SFL Division 2A 2024
Knockmore 2 - 6 vs 0 - 13 Bonniconlon
Monday 03rd June, 2024
Homeland U12 Grading League Group 3
Knockmore 0 - 0 vs 0 - 1 Ardnaree
Sunday 02nd June, 2024
Primary JFC C Championship Group 1
The Neale 1 - 11 vs 1 - 6 Knockmore
Friday 31st May, 2024
Primary JFC A Championship Group 2
Knockmore 3 - 16 vs 3 - 7 Charlestown Sarsfields
Wednesday 29th May, 2024
Primary JFC C Championship Group 1
Knockmore 2 - 11 vs 2 - 8 Achill
Homeland U12 Grading League Group 3
Naomh Padraig 0 - 0 vs 0 - 1 Knockmore
Sunday 26th May, 2024
Mayo GAA SFL Division 2A 2024
Islandeady 1 - 8 vs 0 - 10 Knockmore
Saturday 25th May, 2024
Mayo GAA SFL Division 1A 2024
Knockmore 0 - 11 vs 0 - 3 Béal an Mhuirthead
Mayo GAA U14 Division 6 Cup
Ballina Stephenites - vs - Knockmore
Monday 20th May, 2024
Mayo GAA U14 Division 1 Cup
Ballina Stephenites 2 - 13 vs 2 - 8 Knockmore
Sunday 19th May, 2024
Mayo GAA SFL Division 2A 2024
Knockmore 0 - 9 vs 2 - 12 Burrishoole
Mayo GAA SFL Division 1A 2024
Charlestown Sarsfields 4 - 12 vs 1 - 17 Knockmore
Wednesday 15th May, 2024
Homeland U12 Grading League Group 3
Knockmore 0 - 1 vs 0 - 0 Crossmolina Deel Rovers
Thursday 16th May, 2024
Mayo GAA U16 League Division 4
Louisburgh - vs - Knockmore
view all results here

Friday 14th June, 2024
Mayo GAA SFL Division 1A 2024
20:00 Knockmore vs Davitts Shane Corcoran St. Joseph's Park
Sunday 16th June, 2024
Mayo GAA SFL Division 2A 2024
12:00 Kilmaine vs Knockmore Eamon Mc Andrew Kilmaine
Wednesday 19th June, 2024
Homeland U12 Summer League 2024 Group 3
19:00 Ardmoy vs Knockmore Michael Herr Ardmoy
Friday 21st June, 2024
Mayo GAA SFL Division 1A 2024
20:00 Castlebar Mitchels vs Knockmore Liam Devenney Páirc Josie Munnelly
Saturday 22nd June, 2024
Mayo GAA SFL Division 2A 2024
00:00 Knockmore vs Cill Chomain TBC St. Joseph's Park
Monday 24th June, 2024
Morans Butchers Ballina North Mayo U14 A Championship 2024
19:00 Knockmore vs Ardmoy Kenny Durcan St. Joseph's Park
Tuesday 25th June, 2024
The Junction Ballina North Mayo Minor A Championship 2024
19:00 Crossmolina Deel Rovers vs Knockmore John Walker Crossmolina
Wednesday 26th June, 2024
Homeland U12 Summer League 2024 Group 3
19:00 Knockmore vs Crossmolina Deel Rovers Padraic Doherty St. Joseph's Park
Thursday 27th June, 2024
Michael Carr Foods North Mayo U16 C Championship 2024
19:00 Knockmore vs Lahardane Sean Tolan St. Joseph's Park
Saturday 29th June, 2024
Primary JFC A Championship Group 2
00:00 Knockmore vs Ballina Stephenites TBC TBC
Primary JFC C Championship Group 1
00:00 Westport GAA vs Knockmore TBC TBC
Homeland U10 Go Games Group 3
11:00 Knockmore vs Naomh Padraig TBC St. Joseph's Park
Monday 01st July, 2024
Morans Butchers Ballina North Mayo U14 D Championship 2024
19:00 Knockmore vs Béal an Mhuirthead Declan Leonard St. Joseph's Park
Wednesday 03rd July, 2024
Homeland U12 Summer League 2024 Group 3
19:00 Knockmore vs Burrishoole TBC St. Joseph's Park
Saturday 06th July, 2024
Mayo GAA SFL Division 2A 2024
00:00 Ardnaree vs Knockmore TBC Ardnaree
Mayo GAA SFL Division 1A 2024
00:00 Knockmore vs Breaffy TBC St. Joseph's Park
Homeland U8 Go Games Group 4
11:00 Achill vs Knockmore TBC Achill
view all fixtures here

Club Videos view all

12/11/2020
Knockmore Mayo Senior Football Champions for 2020
12/11/2020
Ballina v Knockmore 2020 senior Football Championship Semifinal
12/11/2020
2020 Senior QF v Ballintubber
24/01/2017
Minor B County Final 2015