Latest News
Sunday 10th March, 2024 | ||||||||||
North Mayo Winter League A | ||||||||||
Knockmore | 4 | - | 13 | vs | 2 | - | 7 | Cill Chomain | ||
Saturday 09th March, 2024 | ||||||||||
Mayo GAA U14 Division 1 | ||||||||||
Knockmore | 1 | - | 9 | vs | 2 | - | 8 | Balla | ||
Sunday 10th March, 2024 | ||||||||||
Mayo GAA MFL Division 2 | ||||||||||
Knockmore | 1 | - | 16 | vs | 3 | - | 12 | Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin |
Saturday 23rd March, 2024 | |||||||
North Mayo Winter League A | |||||||
17:00 | Bonniconlon | vs | Knockmore | Benny Holmes | Bonniconlon | ||
Mayo GAA U14 Division 1 | |||||||
11:00 | Ballina Stephenites | vs | Knockmore | Mark McDonnell | James Stephens Park | ||
Monday 08th April, 2024 | |||||||
19:00 | Knockmore | vs | Westport GAA | TBC | St. Joseph's Park | ||
Monday 15th April, 2024 | |||||||
19:00 | Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin | vs | Knockmore | TBC | Parke GAA Club | ||
Sunday 24th March, 2024 | |||||||
Mayo GAA MFL Division 2 | |||||||
12:00 | Ballina Stephenites | vs | Knockmore | Declan O Boyle | James Stephens Park | ||
Tuesday 02nd April, 2024 | |||||||
18:45 | Knockmore | vs | St.Jarlath's | TBC | St. Joseph's Park | ||
Tuesday 09th April, 2024 | |||||||
18:45 | Sarsfields Shamrocks | vs | Knockmore | TBC | Kilmovee | ||
Tuesday 16th April, 2024 | |||||||
19:00 | Ballinrobe | vs | Knockmore | TBC | Ballinrobe | ||
Sunday 24th March, 2024 | |||||||
Sweeney Cup Senior 2024 | |||||||
12:00 | Knockmore | vs | Crossmolina Deel Rovers | Sean Tolan | St. Joseph's Park | ||
Saturday 06th April, 2024 | |||||||
North Mayo Junior A Championship 2024 | |||||||
18:00 | Ardagh | vs | Knockmore | TBC | Ardagh | ||
Saturday 30th March, 2024 | |||||||
Mayo GAA U14 Division 6 | |||||||
11:00 | Knockmore | vs | Ballina Stephenites | TBC | St. Joseph's Park | ||
Saturday 06th April, 2024 | |||||||
11:00 | Knockmore | vs | Béal an Mhuirthead | TBC | St. Joseph's Park | ||
Saturday 13th April, 2024 | |||||||
11:00 | Swinford | vs | Knockmore | TBC | Robert McCallion Memorial pitch | ||
Wednesday 20th March, 2024 | |||||||
Mayo GAA U16 League Division 4 | |||||||
18:00 | Knockmore | vs | Bonniconlon | Michael Herr | St. Joseph's Park | ||
Thursday 28th March, 2024 | |||||||
18:45 | Aghamore | vs | Knockmore | TBC | Aghamore | ||
Thursday 11th April, 2024 | |||||||
19:00 | Hollymount-Carramore | vs | Knockmore | TBC | Hollymount |
Club Videos view all