• 1 U10 Girls 2018
  • 1 North Mayo Sweeney Cup Winners 2018
  • 1 U-16 F County Champions 2018
  • 1 Junior B Team 2018
  • 1 U8 Girls 2018

Saturday 19th September, 2020
Michael Walsh Junior B Cup 2020
Knockmore 0 - 11 vs 0 - 8 Louisburgh
Tuesday 08th September, 2020
North Mayo U16 A Championship Knockout
Ballina Stephenites 4 - 9 vs 0 - 7 Knockmore
Sunday 20th September, 2020
Connacht Gold Mayo SFC Knockout
Breaffy 0 - 13 vs 1 - 12 Knockmore
Sunday 06th September, 2020
Knockmore 0 - 17 vs 0 - 13 Ballina Stephenites
Saturday 29th August, 2020
Ballintubber 0 - 12 vs 2 - 11 Knockmore
Wednesday 02nd September, 2020
North Mayo Junior B League Finals
Crossmolina Deel Rovers 1 - 6 vs 3 - 16 Knockmore
Thursday 03rd September, 2020
Mayo GAA Homeland U14 B All County Group 1
Ardnaree 0 - 0 vs 0 - 1 Knockmore
Monday 31st August, 2020
Naomh Padraig 4 - 15 vs 2 - 8 Knockmore
Tuesday 01st September, 2020
North Mayo Homeland U16 A Championship
Knockmore 3 - 7 vs 3 - 8 Naomh Padraig
Thursday 03rd September, 2020
North Mayo Homeland U14 A Championship
Ballina Stephenites 5 - 10 vs 4 - 8 Knockmore
Thursday 17th September, 2020
U12 Go Games Group D
Naomh Padraig 4 - 7 vs 2 - 7 Knockmore
Monday 14th September, 2020
Knockmore 1 - 6 vs 3 - 10 Crossmolina Deel Rovers
Monday 07th September, 2020
Béal an Mhuirthead 5 - 8 vs 1 - 6 Knockmore
Thursday 17th September, 2020
U12 Go Games Group H
Knockmore 11 - 8 vs 1 - 1 Naomh Padraig
Monday 07th September, 2020
Béal an Mhuirthead 5 - 14 vs 2 - 6 Knockmore
view all results here

Sunday 27th September, 2020
Michael Walsh Junior B Cup 2020
12:00 Knockmore vs Bohola Moy Davitts Kevin Corcoran Foxford
Saturday 03rd October, 2020
New Mayo JAFC Group 1
17:00 Knockmore vs Ballina Stephenites TBC TBC
Sunday 04th October, 2020
New Mayo JCFC Group 3
12:00 Knockmore vs Bonniconlon TBC St. Joseph's Park
Sunday 11th October, 2020
Michael Walsh Senior Cup Finals
13:00 Knockmore vs Ballaghaderreen TBC St. Joseph's Park
Sunday 18th October, 2020
New Mayo JAFC Group 1
12:00 Aghamore vs Knockmore TBC Aghamore
Monday 28th September, 2020
U12 Go Games Group D
18:00 Ardmoy vs Knockmore TBC Ardmoy
Monday 05th October, 2020
18:00 Knockmore vs Erris St. Pats TBC St. Joseph's Park
Monday 28th September, 2020
U12 Go Games Group H
18:00 Ardmoy vs Knockmore Pat Dowling Ardagh
Monday 05th October, 2020
00:00 Crossmolina Deel Rovers vs Knockmore TBC Crossmolina
view all fixtures here

Membership

Noticeboard

Club Videos view all

24/01/2017
Minor B County Final 2015
15/06/2016
Knockmore vs Kiltane County Final 1989
09/06/2016
Knockmore VS Eire Og Semi Final 1997
04/05/2016
Knockmore v Charlestown County Final 1992