• 1 Clubperson of the Year 2017 - John King
  • 1 Joe Clarke 2018 President, Ann Clarke Chairperson, Val Hughes President 2017, Eddie McHale Treasurer
  • 1 Bernard Cumiskey 2017 Chairperson presenting plaque to outing Chairman of Bord na nOg Sean Canning
  • 1 U16 League Division 2 Winners 2018
  • 1 Joe Clarke 2018 President with Val Hughes 2017 President

Saturday 16th June, 2018
Mayo Snr League Division 1
Castlebar Mitchels 1 - 13 vs 0 - 16 Knockmore
Saturday 26th May, 2018
Knockmore 2 - 14 vs 5 - 6 Breaffy
Sunday 27th May, 2018
Mayo Snr League Division 4
Cill Chomain 1 - 8 vs 2 - 15 Knockmore
Mayo Snr League Division 6A
Kiltane 5 - 14 vs 4 - 13 Knockmore
Sunday 10th June, 2018
M Walsh Intermediate Group 2
Louisburgh 2 - 8 vs 0 - 9 Knockmore
M Walsh Group 1
Knockmore - vs - Claremorris
Monday 28th May, 2018
Minor League Division 1B
Annagh Rovers 1 - 13 vs 4 - 13 Knockmore
Tuesday 22nd May, 2018
Under 16 League Division 2 Cup
Knockmore 1 - 9 vs 2 - 5 Kilmeena
Thursday 14th June, 2018
Under 14 B Championship Group 1
Ardnaree 2 - 4 vs 3 - 6 Knockmore
Monday 21st May, 2018
Under 14 League Division 2 Cup 2018
Aghamore 1 - 13 vs 1 - 6 Knockmore
Thursday 31st May, 2018
Under 14 League Division 5C 2018
Knockmore 4 - 6 vs 3 - 13 Kilmeena
Monday 11th June, 2018
Under 12 Summer League 2018 Group B
Knockmore 7 - 4 vs 2 - 7 Aghamore
Under 12 Summer League 2018 Group K
Knockmore 8 - 8 vs 14 - 8 Aghamore
view all results here

Sunday 24th June, 2018
Mayo Snr League Division 1
15:00 Ballina Stephenites vs Knockmore John Glavey James Stephens Park
Thursday 21st June, 2018
Under 14 B Championship Group 1
19:00 Knockmore vs Béal an Mhuirthead Liam Devenney St. Joseph's Park
Thursday 28th June, 2018
19:00 Knockmore vs Parke/Keelogues /Crimlin Liam Henry St. Joseph's Park
Wednesday 20th June, 2018
Under 14 E Championship Group 1
19:00 Knockmore vs Westport GAA Pat Dowling St. Joseph's Park
Wednesday 27th June, 2018
19:00 Claremorris vs Knockmore Martin Murphy Claremorris
Wednesday 04th July, 2018
19:00 Knockmore vs Castlebar Mitchels Pat Dowling St. Joseph's Park
Thursday 21st June, 2018
Under 12 Summer League 2018 Group B
19:00 Ballinrobe vs Knockmore Garryowen Mc Mahon Ballinrobe
Monday 25th June, 2018
19:00 Swinford vs Knockmore Pat Dowling Robert McCallion Memorial pitch
Monday 02nd July, 2018
19:00 Knockmore vs Crossmolina Deel Rovers Petra Mc Loughlin St. Joseph's Park
Monday 09th July, 2018
19:00 Castlebar Mitchels vs Knockmore TBC Páirc Josie Munnelly
Thursday 21st June, 2018
Under 12 Summer League 2018 Group K
19:00 Ballinrobe vs Knockmore Dominic Mc Hugh Ballinrobe
Monday 25th June, 2018
19:00 Swinford vs Knockmore Raymond Devine Robert McCallion Memorial pitch
Monday 02nd July, 2018
19:00 Knockmore vs Crossmolina Deel Rovers Pat Dowling St. Joseph's Park
Monday 09th July, 2018
19:00 Castlebar Mitchels vs Knockmore TBC Páirc Josie Munnelly
Saturday 23rd June, 2018
Under 8 Go Games 2018 Group E
11:00 Knockmore vs Crossmolina Deel Rovers TBC St. Joseph's Park
Tuesday 19th June, 2018
Leo Kenny Cup
19:30 Tuam Stars vs Knockmore Barry Judge Tuam Stars
view all fixtures here

Membership

Noticeboard

Club Videos view all

24/01/2017
Minor B County Final 2015
15/06/2016
Knockmore vs Kiltane County Final 1989
09/06/2016
Knockmore VS Eire Og Semi Final 1997
04/05/2016
Knockmore v Charlestown County Final 1992