Latest News
Wednesday 08th May, 2024 | ||||||||||
Homeland U12 Grading League Group 3 | ||||||||||
Knockmore | 0 | - | 0 | vs | 0 | - | 1 | Béal an Mhuirthead | ||
Saturday 04th May, 2024 | ||||||||||
Primary JFC A Championship Group 2 | ||||||||||
Ballintubber | 0 | - | 7 | vs | 0 | - | 9 | Knockmore | ||
Wednesday 01st May, 2024 | ||||||||||
Homeland U12 Grading League Group 3 | ||||||||||
Ardnaree | 0 | - | 1 | vs | 0 | - | 0 | Knockmore | ||
Sunday 28th April, 2024 | ||||||||||
Mayo GAA SFL Division 2A 2024 | ||||||||||
Knockmore | 2 | - | 10 | vs | 1 | - | 6 | Shrule/Glencorrib | ||
Saturday 27th April, 2024 | ||||||||||
Mayo GAA SFL Division 1A 2024 | ||||||||||
Ballinrobe | 1 | - | 14 | vs | 2 | - | 11 | Knockmore | ||
Wednesday 24th April, 2024 | ||||||||||
Homeland U12 Grading League Group 3 | ||||||||||
Knockmore | 0 | - | 1 | vs | 0 | - | 0 | Naomh Padraig | ||
Monday 29th April, 2024 | ||||||||||
Mayo GAA U14 Division 1 | ||||||||||
Knockmore | 3 | - | 13 | vs | 3 | - | 11 | Castlebar Mitchels | ||
Monday 22nd April, 2024 | ||||||||||
Ballintubber | 1 | - | 14 | vs | 2 | - | 8 | Knockmore | ||
Monday 15th April, 2024 | ||||||||||
Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin | 1 | - | 13 | vs | 4 | - | 9 | Knockmore | ||
Tuesday 07th May, 2024 | ||||||||||
Mayo GAA MFL Division 2 | ||||||||||
Davitts | - | vs | - | Knockmore | ||||||
Friday 03rd May, 2024 | ||||||||||
Knockmore | 1 | - | 16 | vs | 3 | - | 6 | Ballinrobe | ||
Tuesday 23rd April, 2024 | ||||||||||
Knockmore | 6 | - | 7 | vs | 1 | - | 8 | Carras | ||
Saturday 20th April, 2024 | ||||||||||
North Mayo Junior A Championship 2024 | ||||||||||
Knockmore | 2 | - | 8 | vs | 4 | - | 7 | Killala | ||
Friday 12th April, 2024 | ||||||||||
Ardagh | 1 | - | 10 | vs | 4 | - | 9 | Knockmore | ||
Saturday 04th May, 2024 | ||||||||||
Mayo GAA U14 Division 6 | ||||||||||
Naomh Padraig | 2 | - | 3 | vs | 5 | - | 12 | Knockmore | ||
Thursday 02nd May, 2024 | ||||||||||
Knockmore | 4 | - | 11 | vs | 6 | - | 9 | Clár Chlainne Mhuiris | ||
Saturday 13th April, 2024 | ||||||||||
Knockmore | 3 | - | 4 | vs | 2 | - | 5 | Swinford | ||
Thursday 09th May, 2024 | ||||||||||
Mayo GAA U16 League Division 4 | ||||||||||
Aghamore | - | vs | - | Knockmore | ||||||
Thursday 02nd May, 2024 | ||||||||||
Knockmore | 2 | - | 11 | vs | 5 | - | 12 | Moy Davitts | ||
Thursday 25th April, 2024 | ||||||||||
Burrishoole | 7 | - | 10 | vs | 2 | - | 7 | Knockmore | ||
Thursday 18th April, 2024 | ||||||||||
Knockmore | 4 | - | 5 | vs | 4 | - | 11 | Achill |
Saturday 11th May, 2024 | |||||||
Mayo GAA Feile na Gael B Group 3 2024 | |||||||
12:00 | Knockmore | vs | Naomh Padraig | Kenny Durcan | St. Joseph's Park | ||
12:35 | Ardmoy | vs | Knockmore | Kenny Durcan | St. Joseph's Park | ||
13:10 | Knockmore | vs | Béal an Mhuirthead | Kenny Durcan | St. Joseph's Park | ||
Homeland U8 Go Games Group 4 | |||||||
17:00 | Knockmore | vs | Moy Davitts | TBC | St. Joseph's Park | ||
Mayo GAA SFL Division 1A 2024 | |||||||
19:00 | Knockmore | vs | Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin | Jerome Henry | St. Joseph's Park | ||
Sunday 12th May, 2024 | |||||||
Mayo GAA SFL Division 2A 2024 | |||||||
12:00 | Lahardane | vs | Knockmore | Benny Holmes | Bofeenaun | ||
Tuesday 14th May, 2024 | |||||||
Mayo GAA MFL Division 2 CUP | |||||||
19:00 | Knockmore | vs | Ballina Stephenites | Kenny Durcan | St. Joseph's Park | ||
Wednesday 15th May, 2024 | |||||||
Homeland U12 Grading League Group 3 | |||||||
19:00 | Knockmore | vs | Crossmolina Deel Rovers | Padraig Doherty | St. Joseph's Park | ||
Sunday 19th May, 2024 | |||||||
Mayo GAA SFL Division 1A 2024 | |||||||
13:30 | Charlestown Sarsfields | vs | Knockmore | TBC | Fr. O'Hara Park | ||
Mayo GAA SFL Division 2A 2024 | |||||||
15:30 | Knockmore | vs | Burrishoole | TBC | St. Joseph's Park | ||
Saturday 25th May, 2024 | |||||||
Homeland U8 Go Games Group 4 | |||||||
11:00 | Lahardane | vs | Knockmore | TBC | Bofeenaun | ||
Mayo GAA SFL Division 1A 2024 | |||||||
19:00 | Knockmore | vs | Béal an Mhuirthead | TBC | St. Joseph's Park | ||
Sunday 26th May, 2024 | |||||||
Mayo GAA SFL Division 2A 2024 | |||||||
12:00 | Islandeady | vs | Knockmore | TBC | Islandeady | ||
Wednesday 29th May, 2024 | |||||||
Homeland U12 Grading League Group 3 | |||||||
19:00 | Naomh Padraig | vs | Knockmore | TBC | Ballycastle | ||
Saturday 01st June, 2024 | |||||||
Primary JFC A Championship Group 2 | |||||||
00:00 | Knockmore | vs | Charlestown Sarsfields | TBC | St. Joseph's Park | ||
Primary JFC C Championship Group 1 | |||||||
00:00 | The Neale | vs | Knockmore | TBC | Cong GAA Pitch | ||
Homeland U10 Go Games Group 3 | |||||||
11:00 | Knockmore | vs | bye | TBC | St. Joseph's Park | ||
Wednesday 05th June, 2024 | |||||||
Homeland U12 Grading League Group 3 | |||||||
19:00 | Knockmore | vs | Ardnaree | TBC | St. Joseph's Park | ||
Tuesday 14th May, 2024 | |||||||
Mayo GAA U14 Division 1 | |||||||
19:00 | Clár Chlainne Mhuiris | vs | Knockmore | Kevin Connelly | Claremorris | ||
Thursday 16th May, 2024 | |||||||
Mayo GAA U16 League Division 4 | |||||||
19:00 | Louisburgh | vs | Knockmore | Shane Corcoran | Louisburgh Gaa pitch |
Club Videos view all